Skip to product information
1 of 6

Good taste runs in the family.

The yes, mama trousers Slate

The yes, mama trousers Slate

Regular price LE 1,700.00 EGP
Regular price LE 1,999.00 EGP Sale price LE 1,700.00 EGP
Sale Sold out
Taxes included.
Size
Quantity
Size chart

Mother knows best. The right fit matters.

Garment measurements
MeasurementMLXLXXL
Waist40414243
Hips52535455
Thigh33343536
Front rise30313233
Back rise38394041
Length106108110112

Compare these measurements with a garment you already love for a fit that feels like you.

She would approve. Slate trousers with front pleats and a wide-leg silhouette, styled here with our navy striped shirt.

  • Front pleats
  • Full-length wide leg
  • Includes the trousers only
Mother’s rules — Returns

As a mother, I have raised my boy to only wear the finest, and I expect nothing less from you. I want you to look impeccable, but if something doesn't fit right or suit your taste, here is how we handle things in our household. Listen closely to Mother's rules:

The 14-Day Grace Period

You have exactly 14 days from the day your package arrives to change your mind. My boy doesn't procrastinate, and neither should you.

Impeccable Condition Only

Items must be returned just how I sent them—unworn, unwashed, and with all original tags attached. If it smells like perfume, looks wrinkled, or has even a speck of dust, it stays in your closet. Mother knows best.

No Damages

I didn’t raise a careless child. If an item is returned damaged or stained, no refund will be issued. Take care of your clothes, and they will take care of your reputation.

Return Shipping

While I love spoiling my boy, you are responsible for the return shipping costs. Think of it as a small lesson in making firm decisions.

View full details